Privacy Policy

One of our top goals at BePakistani.PK, which can be accessed at https://www.bepakistani.pk, is our visitors' privacy. The sorts of information that BePakistani.PK collects and records and how we utilize it are detailed in our Privacy Policy document. Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any further queries or seek extra information on our Privacy Policy.
This Privacy Policy solely applies to our online operations and relates to information supplied and/or collected by visitors to BePakistani.PK. This policy does not apply to any data gathered offline or through methods other than this website.

Information we collect

To access BePakistani.PK, you do not need to provide any personal information. If you send us extra information through e-mail, inquiry form, comments, or other means, we will only keep it for as long as it is necessary to answer to your question, inquiry, or fulfill the stated objective of the communication. We do not disclose, publish, sell, or transfer any personal information to a third party, except for authorized law enforcement investigations.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Send you emails Find and prevent fraud
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to third-party websites that are not under our control. If you click on a link from a third party, you will be sent to that third party's website. Every site you visit should have a Privacy Policy and terms and conditions that you should read.
We have no control over, and take no responsibility for, any third-party sites, goods, or services, including their content, privacy policies, or practises.

Security

We care about the security of your Personal Information, but keep in mind that no method of communication over the Internet, or technique of electronic storage, is completely safe. While we make every effort to secure your Personal Information using commercially reasonable techniques, we cannot guarantee its total security.

Log Files

BePakistani.PK uses log files in accordance with industry standards. When people visit websites, these files keep track of who they are. This is something that all hosting companies conduct as part of their analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and perhaps the number of clicks are among the data gathered by log files. These are not linked to any personally identifying information. The information is collected for the purposes of evaluating trends, operating the site, tracking users' movements on the site, and compiling demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

BePakistani.PK, like any other website, uses 'cookies.' These cookies are used to save information such as visitor preferences and the pages of the website they browsed or viewed. By tailoring our web page content depending on visitors' browser type and/or other information, we may improve the users' experience.
For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL –Google Ads Policy.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may discover the Privacy Policies for each of BePakistani.PK advertising partners in this list.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their adverts and links to BePakistani.PK which are sent directly to users' browsers. When this happens, your IP address is immediately sent to them. These technologies are used to assess the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to tailor the advertising material you see on websites you visit.
It's important to note that BePakistani.PK has no access to or control over these third-party cookies.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Other advertisers or websites are not covered by BePakistani.PK Privacy Policy. As a result, we recommend that you read the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for additional information. It might provide information about their policies as well as directions on how to opt out of particular alternatives.
You may disable cookies in your browser by changing the settings. More thorough information on cookie management with various web browsers may be found on the relevant browsers' webpages.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Consumers in California have the right, among other things, under the CCPA to:

  • Request that a firm that collects a consumer's personal data reveal the categories and precise pieces of personal data it has gathered.
  • Request that a company remove any personal information on a customer that it has gathered.
  • Request that a company that sells a customer's personal information not sell the customer's personal information.
  • If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you understand your data protection rights completely. Every user has the following rights:

  • The right to obtain information – You have the right to a copy of your personal information. For this service, we may charge you a small fee.
  • The right to correction - You have the right to request that any information that you feel is incorrect be corrected. You also have the right to ask us to fill up any gaps in the information you feel is missing.
  • The right to be forgotten – Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data.
  • The right to restrict processing - Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data.
  • The right to object to processing - Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal data.
  • The right to data portability - Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we transmit the data we've acquired to another organisation or directly to you.
  • If you submit a request, you will receive a response within one month. Please contact us if you wish to exercise any of these rights.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
BePakistani.PK does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most modifications are likely to be small, BePakistani.Pk has the right to amend its Privacy Policy at any time and in its sole discretion. BePakistani invites visitors to review this page for updates to its Privacy Policy on a regular basis. If you continue to use this site after any changes to this Privacy Policy, you are agreeing to the changes.

Credit & Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email